Sorbitan Oleate & Sorbitan Palmitate

INCI: Sorbtian Oleate, Sorbitan Palmitate


Origin: Excerpts from the olive

 

Function: emulsification, moisture repellent, smoothing

 

Features: Skin-friendly and environmentally friendly emulsifier

 

Usage: Emulsifiers

Sorbitan Oleate Palmitate


Sorbitan Oleate and Sorbitan Palmitate are natural emulsifiers, which are obtained from the olive.

 

Scroll To Top