Lauryl Glucoside 

INCI: Lauryl Glucoside

 


Origin: Mild surfactant from a compound of natural cocoa fat

 

Function:  Cleansing, mild foaming, reduces the interfacial tension of cosmetic products

 

Features:  A very mild sugar surfactant, which is produced from vegetable raw materials

 

Usage: Cleansing

Lauryl Glucoside


Lauryl Glucoside is a mild surfactant sugar which is well-tolerated by the skin and produced from plant raw materials.

Scroll To Top