Coffee Arabica Oil

INCI: Coffea Arabica Oil


Origin: Coffea Arabica Oil is the oil obtained from the beans of Coffea arabica, Rubiaceae

 

Function: Stimulates cell metabolism, strengthens the connective tissue, moisturizing, nourishing, protective

 

Application: Problematic skin, acne, cellulite

 

Features:  Coffee bean oil is very suitable for the treatment of problematic skin and enhanced by its high content of phytosterols skin moisture. Due to its positive influence on the connective tissue, it is ideal for treating and preventing cellulite

 

Usage: Anti-cellulite, anti-ageing

Kaffeeöl


Coffee oil is a vegetable oil, which is obtained from raw or roasted seeds of the coffee tree. It has excellent properties for skin care and is distinguished by its special composition: High level of unsaponifiables, water-like density and sun protective properties. Due to its high compartments in phytosterols, it may increase skin’s moisture, supports the skin’s natural regeneration, strengthens the connective tissue, refreshes, revives and gives it a fresh complexion.

Scroll To Top