Decyl Glucoside

INCI: Decyl Glucoside


Origin:  Plant-derived, based on coconut oil and glucose

 

Function: Surfactant, emulsion stabilizing

 

Features: Our pure vegetable surfactants are very mild and considered the most sensitive among all surfactants. Due to their biodegradability they are considered as ecologically harmless

 

Usage: Helps the process of emulsification and improves emulsion stability and shelf-life

 

Decyl Glucoside


Decyl Glucoside is a natural, non-ionic surfactant, which is ideal for foaming and cleansing products. As sugar surfactants, Decyl Glucoside is made from renewable resources. In comparison to anionic surfactants, it does not dry out the skin. 

Scroll To Top