Avocado Oil

INCI: Persea Gartissima Oil


Origin:  Originally from Mexico, avocado oil was used by the Aztecs to protect the skin. Persea Gratissima Oil is the fixed oil obtained by pressing the dehydrated sliced flesh of the avocado pear

Function:  Skin clarifying, moisturizing, regenerating, intensely nourishing

 

Application:  Creases and wrinkles, dry and barrier-damaged skin, acne, calluses and cracked skin

 

Features:  Avocado oil is characterized by an exceptionally high content of unsaponifiable matter, and has a very good spreadability. It is able to accompany active ingredients deep into the skin and thus enhances the effectiveness and efficiency of a care product

 

Usage: Emollient. moisturizer

Avocadoöl


Avocado oil is a rich oil, which has a valuable fatty acid composition with up to 85% unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in vitamins, minerals, liposomes and lecithin. Avocado oil is very similar to the human skin’s structure and in its countries of origin, a traditional care product to protect the skin from chapping, and drying. It spreads easily on the skin and is quickly absorbed. It helps with the formation of new cells and improves the complexion by biotin. Avocado oil is suitable for all skin types:

Its good skin compatibility is due to its high percentage of palmitoleic acid: This oil is well tolerated even by sensitive and dermatitis skin. In addition, its excellent depth effect helps to strengthen the connective tissue.

 

Scroll To Top