Apricot Kernel Oil

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil


Origin:  The apricot is native to China and India, the oil is extracted by cold pressing of the seeds

 

Function:  Smoothing, soothing, moisturizing, makes the skin soft and supple

 

Application:  Dry and damaged skin, eczema

 

Features:  Apricot kernel oil is very rich in protein, vitamin A, B and E and one of the strongest natural antioxidants. It helps to fight against free radicals and is very mild

 

Usage: Universal base oil

Aprikosenkernöl


Apricot Kernel Oil is a high quality, cold pressed vegetable oil from the kernels of apricot fruit. Since it easily penetrates the skin, it is a good oil for prematurely aged, dry or irritated skin. It naturally nourishs and moisturizes the skin and makes it soft and supple without leaving an oily feel. In addition, it is a very good source of Vitamin E.

 

Scroll To Top